Aintree Grand National Privacy Policy

Aintree Grand National (hereafter referred to as ‘we’ and ‘us’) are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, our Cookies Policy and/or our Terms and Conditions, please do not use or submit information to us via our website. This policy was last updated on 1st May 2018.

Aintree Grand National is not a bookmaker or gaming company but an affiliate to the sites we choose to promote. We are located in the UK and all our partner sites are UK licensed or licensed in a location where gambling is permitted.

Website Administration

Business Name: Moneta Communications Ltd
Address: Tower House, Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset
Post Code: BH15 2JH
Country: England
Website URL: https://aintree-grand-national.net
Website email: content.moneta@googlemail.com
Tel: 0161 507 9888

For the purpose of the data protection legislation (including the Data Protection Act 1998) the data controller is Moneta Communications Limited.

Information We Collect

We collect information about you when using this website. The information is collected when you use our website and interact with our products and services. We never sell or give away this information.

Information we get from your device

We collect information from your device when using our site. Examples of information we collect, but are not limited to, are IP address, device model, version, operating system, software version, preferred language and location data.

We also collect server logs information such as date and time of site use, app features or pages you view, site/app crashes and third-party sites or services used directly before visiting our site.

Publicly Available Information

Whenever we are required to assist with or settle any concerns, disputes or situations where extensive research has to be undertaken, we may look at publicly available information about you such as social media accounts. Although this information is public, we remain mindful of your privacy and use it only as and where necessary for carrying out these checks.

Providing Our Products And Services

There are certain things we have to do in order to be able to provide our products and services to you. We use information we get from your device to help us to make decisions on how to improve our products and service to you, as well as ensuring you have the latest versions of our site.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We will not hold your personal information for any longer than is necessary for functions on our website. We will review our databases on a periodic basis and shall delete data which we reasonably believe to be outdated, inaccurate, or no longer necessary. We reserve the right to contact users in respect of this process.

Security Of Personal Data

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Accessing Your Personal Data

You have the right to request a copy of your personal information from us. To do this, you must contact us directly and we will need to perform data validity checks to clarify valid proof of identity. Please allow time for this process to be completed, however we aim for completion in the shortest time possible.

Your Right To Erasure

You have the right to request erasure of your personal data. This can be sometimes referred to as the ‘right to be forgotten’. To do this, you must contact us directly and we will need to perform data validity checks to clarify valid proof of identity. Please allow time for this process to be completed, however we aim for completion in the shortest time possible.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Conflict Resolution

We will endeavour to resolve disputes within 72 hours. If problems arise, users may contact us via the email stated on our Contact Us page.

This Site Uses Cookies

In common with many other website operators, we use standard technology called 'cookies' on our website. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive and they are used to record how you navigate this website on each visit.

For further information on how we use cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy which you can read here.


Bet £10 and get £40 in free bets

Bet £/€10 Get £/€30 on Sports + a £/€10 games bonus!

New customers only, place a €10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake €10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you €30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Games: One bonus per customer. €10 free to play on Ted Slot game, offer valid for 7 days. Opt in on Games promotions page. x15 wagering applies. T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £10 and get £40 in free bets

Bet £/€10 Get £/€30 on Sports + a £/€10 games bonus!

New customers only, place a €10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake €10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you €30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Games: One bonus per customer. €10 free to play on Ted Slot game, offer valid for 7 days. Opt in on Games promotions page. x15 wagering applies. T&Cs apply.


Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Sign up using promo code 20FREE, bet £5+ on any sport and get 4 x £5 free bets.

18+ New UK+IRE customers. Paypal and certain deposit types and bet types excluded. Min £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4 x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days on sports, stake not returned, restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Sign up using promo code 20FREE, bet £5+ on any sport and get 4 x £5 free bets.

18+ New UK+IRE customers. Paypal and certain deposit types and bet types excluded. Min £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4 x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days on sports, stake not returned, restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


BET HERE
Up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Open an account with Coral, place a bet of £5 or more and recieve 4 x £5 in free bets.

18+ Eligible UK+IRE players. Paypal & some deposit & bet types excl. Min first £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Open an account with Coral, place a bet of £5 or more and recieve 4 x £5 in free bets.

18+ Eligible UK+IRE players. Paypal & some deposit & bet types excl. Min first £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £30

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £60

New Customers Only. Qualifying bet must be placed at odds of 2.0 or greater; £50 Free Sports Bet split into 5 bets of £10 each, valid on set events only; **Wager must be 40 times the Free Casino Bonus in order to withdraw winnings. Credit or Debit Card deposits only; Deposit and bet of £10 required within 7 days of opening new account, T&C apply.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £60

New Customers Only. Qualifying bet must be placed at odds of 2.0 or greater; £50 Free Sports Bet split into 5 bets of £10 each, valid on set events only; **Wager must be 40 times the Free Casino Bonus in order to withdraw winnings. Credit or Debit Card deposits only; Deposit and bet of £10 required within 7 days of opening new account, T&C apply.


£25 Bet Bundle

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.


BET HERE
£25 Bet Bundle

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

We use cookies to provide statistics that help give you the best experience of our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more
Got It